$text.previousPage        $text.indexPage        $text.atLastPage
                       

   2015 Open Class Results

 

          Day 1 Day 2  
    Name Country Manufacturer Score Score Total  
                 
  1st Vince Holland  England Air Arms 57 58 115  
  2nd Dave Ramshead England Air Arms 58 56 114 Shoot Off
  3rd Rudy Goldslade England Air Arms 57 57 114 Shoot Off
  4th Nick Hopkinson Scotland Steyr 56 58 114 Shoot Off
  5th Simon Vant England Impact 54 59 113 Countback
  6th Pete Dutton England Walther 57 56 113 Countback
  7th Witold Bojanowski Poland Steyr 58 54 112 Countback
  8th Václav Sejpka Czech Rep. Walther 58 54 112 Countback
  9th Grant Thomson Scotland Steyr 55 56 111 Countback
  10th Antony Archer England Daystate 54 57 111 Countback
  11th Dave Taylor England Steyr 56 55 111 Countback
  12th John McDonald England Daystate 58 53 111 Countback
  13th Colin Wilson England Walther 57 54 111  
  14-15th Alex Larkin England Steyr 58 52 110  
    Andy Hope England Ripley 58 52 110  
  16-17th Chris Cundey England Steyr 55 54 109  
    Steve Edmondson England BSA 53 56 109  
  18-22th Andy Wilson England Steyr 54 54 108  
    Barry Smith England BSA 54 54 108  
    Jakub Vicher Czech Rep. Walther 54 54 108  
    John Oldroyd England ISP 57 51 108  
    Richard Woods England Steyr 53 55 108  
  23-38th Alex Honeywell England Steyr 53 54 107  
    Darren Taylor England Steyr 56 51 107  
    Elliott Compton Wales SCR 55 52 107  
    Greg Morss Scotland Walther 54 53 107  
    Jacek Jakimowicz Poland Steyr 54 53 107  
    James Hesson Scotland Walther 56 51 107  
    Ladislav Pusztai Czech Rep. Walther 53 54 107  
    Mirosław Maciejewicz  Poland Steyr 53 54 107  
    Philip Godwin Scotland TM1000 53 54 107  
    Richard Bailey England Air Arms 56 51 107  
    Rick Bowell England Daystate 54 53 107  
    Rob Cochrane Scotland Walther 54 53 107  
    Sam Oultram England Steyr 54 53 107  
    Vladimír Kvapil Czech Rep. Steyr 55 52 107  
  39-51th Andy Simpson England Daystate 55 51 106  
    Chris Guy England Steyr 55 51 106  
    Colin Medway England Steyr 53 53 106  
    Drew Thompson Wales Weihrauch 54 52 106  
    Geoff Ryder England Walther 54 52 106  
    James McLachlan England Steyr 57 49 106  
    Mark Wilson England Air Arms 55 51 106  
    Nick Yates England Steyr 55 51 106  
    Paul Hargreaves England Air Arms 55 51 106  
    Shaun Shore England Air Arms 54 52 106  
    Steven Willingham England BSA 54 52 106  
    Tony Male England TM1000 55 51 106  
    Willaim Hoggan Scotland Steyr 52 54 106  
  52-65th David Smith England Steyr 55 50 105  
    Dušan Mandát Czech Rep. Walther 52 53 105  
    Glen Breadmore Scotland TM1000 52 53 105  
    Graham Cooper England Air Arms 53 52 105  
    Mark Bassett Wales Steyr 53 52 105  
    Mark Camoccio England Air Arms 55 50 105  
    Mick McTighe England Steyr 55 50 105  
    Paul Kelly England Air Arms 54 51 105  
    Steve Light England Walther 57 48 105  
    Stuart James Wales Air Arms 53 52 105  
    Tomasz Cielepak Poland Air Arms 55 50 105  
    Tomek Wróblewski  Poland Steyr 52 53 105  
  66-78th Bill Jones England Air Arms 52 52 104  
    Gary Morrison England Air Arms 51 53 104  
    Jim Harney England Steyr 52 52 104  
    Lukasz Radaj Czech Rep. Walther 55 49 104  
    Michael Boswell England Ripley 52 52 104  
    Paul Spencer England Impact 54 50 104  
    Peter Pacer England Daystate 54 50 104  
    Peter Van Walraven Belgium Steyr 54 50 104  
    Petr Kouřimský Czech Rep. QB 53 51 104  
    Ray Hampton England BSA 52 52 104  
    Roger Bentley England Walther 53 51 104  
    Ross Young Wales ISP 53 51 104  
    Will South England BSA 53 51 104  
  79-90th Adam Konojacki Poland Walther 53 50 103  
    Clive Evans England Air Arms 53 50 103  
    Ian Howarth England Air Arms 52 51 103  
    Kevin Gaunt Wales BSA 54 49 103  
    Lee McNab Scotland Daystate 53 50 103  
    Mark Thompson England Weihrauch 54 49 103  
    Mike Burgess England Air Arms 51 52 103  
    Phillip Jacobs England Steyr 52 51 103  
    Ron Whitney England Daystate 55 48 103  
    Stephen Handby England Air Arms 54 49 103  
    Stuart Farr Wales Walther 54 49 103  
    Thierry Welle  Belgium Steyr 53 50 103  
  91-98th Charles Peal England Air Arms 51 51 102  
    Dave Hunter England Walther 50 52 102  
    Ian Clark England Weihrauch 53 49 102  
    Kieran Turner England Air Arms 54 48 102  
    Mark Carter England Air Arms 54 48 102  
    Mick Monaghan England Air Arms 53 49 102  
    Ry Tombs England Daystate 49 53 102  
    Vince Blackman England Steyr 51 51 102  
  99-112th Andrew Burgess Wales Walther 49 52 101  
    Brian Attfield England Air Arms 47 54 101  
    Chris Pantling England Air Arms 53 48 101  
    Darrin Lynn England Air Arms 52 49 101  
    Dave Benyon England Air Arms 50 51 101  
    David Carter Scotland Steyr 49 52 101  
    Gordon Burns Scotland Steyr 48 53 101  
    Ian Hunter England Daystate 51 50 101  
    Jason Bressington Wales Air Arms 52 49 101  
    John Flemming Scotland Air Arms 50 51 101  
    Libor Šuhajda Czech Rep. Air Arms 49 52 101  
    Mark Smith England Air Arms 52 49 101  
    Mike Carney England Daystate 51 50 101  
    Shaun langley England Weihrauch 55 46 101  
  113-120th Dean Corfield England Air Arms 53 47 100  
    Ian Roberts Wales Weihrauch 51 49 100  
    Ken Pothecary Wales Air Arms 48 52 100  
    Mark Crossland England Air Arms 52 48 100  
    Nigel Jones Wales Air Arms 52 48 100  
    Ryan Ashman England BSA 52 48 100  
    Steve Oultram England Air Arms 49 51 100  
    Stuart Webb Scotland Steyr 51 49 100  
  121-130th Andrzej Dunin Poland FWB 50 49 99  
    Geoff Watkinson England Air Arms 51 48 99  
    Ian Sheppard England BSA 49 50 99  
    Joost Broere Netherlands Air Arms 53 46 99  
    Justin Rayner England Air Arms 50 49 99  
    Mariusz Kaczmarek Poland Steyr 51 48 99  
    Mick Fern England Steyr 53 46 99  
    Pete Sparkes Wales Air Arms 48 51 99  
    Peter Higgins Wales Walther 49 50 99  
    Petr Kolisch Czech Rep. Steyr 52 47 99  
  131-144th Dan McMahon Wales Air Arms 47 51 98  
    Dave Brayford England SCR 51 47 98  
    David Scott Scotland Steyr 48 50 98  
    Gary Chillingworth England Steyr 54 44 98  
    Iain Spicer England Air Arms 51 47 98  
    Ian Bainbridge England Air Arms 48 50 98  
    James Graham Scotland Walther 45 53 98  
    Michal Wawrzyniak Poland FX 51 47 98  
    Nigel Smith England Steyr 52 46 98  
    Ondřej Kramoliš Czech Rep. Air Arms 50 48 98  
    Peter Van Gemert Netherlands Daystate 50 48 98  
    Robert Bucki Poland Steyr 50 48 98  
    Stephen Pearson England Daystate 50 48 98  
    Steve Martin England Air Arms 47 51 98  
  145-153th Brian Franklin England Daystate 47 50 97  
    Dave Duncan England Ripley 48 49 97  
    Ludvík Janko Czech Rep. Weihrauch 50 47 97  
    Nick Stevenson Scotland Steyr 48 49 97  
    Paul Relf England Impact 52 45 97  
    Phil Tombs England Air Arms 52 45 97  
    Simon Minney England Air Arms 50 47 97  
    Tim Offen England Air Arms 46 51 97  
    Zak Cooper England Air Arms 47 50 97  
  154-166th Ash Bailey England Air Arms 49 47 96  
    Casey Handby England Air Arms 53 43 96  
    David Newman England Air Arms 49 47 96  
    Glen Pickard England Walther 45 51 96  
    Harry Compton Wales SCR 51 45 96  
    John Miller England Steyr 50 46 96  
    Keith Warburton England Air Arms 47 49 96  
    Kevin Clarke Wales Air Arms 48 48 96  
    Lars Leyten Netherlands Air Arms 50 46 96  
    Mark McCarthy England Air Arms 45 51 96  
    Nev Baguley England Air Arms 49 47 96  
    Nigel Oram England Steyr 48 48 96  
    Simon Howarth England BSA 49 47 96  
  167-174th Błażej Łukjanowicz Poland Walther 49 46 95  
    Chris Brunton Scotland Walther 46 49 95  
    Clive Madley England Weihrauch 49 46 95  
    David Ablard England Air Arms 51 44 95  
    Leon Peute Netherlands Steyr 46 49 95  
    Nigel Buchan England Steyr 50 45 95  
    Steven Abbott Scotland Hammerli 50 45 95  
    Vladimír Novák Czech Rep. Feinwerkbau 50 45 95  
  175-181th Ian Unsworth England Air Arms 48 46 94  
    Mike Seagrave England Air Arms 46 48 94  
    Oldřich Šimčík Czech Rep. Air Arms 49 45 94  
    Peter Knight England Impact 46 48 94  
    Rob Hobson England Steyr 47 47 94  
    Robert McNee Scotland Anschutz 49 45 94  
    Vincent Guy England Air Arms 48 46 94  
  182-184th Alex Lindsay Scotland Air Arms 45 48 93  
    Steven Watson England Steyr 47 46 93  
    Tom Morgans Wales Steyr 51 42 93  
  185-191th Angus Williams Wales Air Arms 46 46 92  
    Bill Kerr Scotland Daystate 51 41 92  
    Bryan Kerr Scotland Steyr 48 44 92  
    Frederik Lemmens Belgium Daystate 44 48 92  
    Leon Hargreaves England Air Arms 46 46 92  
    Mark Gregory England Weihrauch 50 42 92  
    Wayne Marriott England Daystate 50 42 92  
  192-193th Nick Parker England Weihrauch 46 45 91  
    Robert Somers Scotland Steyr 49 42 91  
  194-198th Greg Hensman England Daystate 40 50 90  
    Ian Stoddart England Air Arms 49 41 90  
    Karl Guest England TM1000 44 46 90  
    Matt Furlong England Air Arms 42 48 90  
    Michael Isaac England Air Arms 45 45 90  
  199-207th Andy Jones Wales SCR 49 40 89  
    David Bowles England Daystate 43 46 89  
    Eric von der Warth Belgium Air Arms 45 44 89  
    Finn Cochrane England Weihrauch 46 43 89  
    Justin Rhone England Daystate 48 41 89  
    Mike Edminson England Steyr 46 43 89  
    Sandy McNab Scotland Steyr 43 46 89  
    Steven Kerr Scotland Daystate 43 46 89  
    Will Fricker England Air Arms 44 45 89  
  208-213th Brian Shepherd England Daystate 46 42 88  
    Graham Mason England Weihrauch 44 44 88  
    Marijus Paplauskas Lithuania Air Arms 46 42 88  
    Michael Barkus England Daystate 45 43 88  
    Spencer Bailey England Air Arms 46 42 88  
    Svatopluk Koudelka Czech Rep. Air Arms 48 40 88  
  214-218th Billy Hutton Scotland Air Arms 45 42 87  
    Ian Millard England Air Arms 48 39 87  
    John Kelly Scotland Air Arms 42 45 87  
    Lee Colvin England Steyr 48 39 87  
    Petr Vávra Czech Rep. Air Arms 48 39 87  
  219-222th Gert Spoelstra South Africa Air Arms 46 40 86  
    Mark Coshall England Walther 45 41 86  
    Michal Indruch Czech Rep. Walther 45 41 86  
    Thomas Spoelstra Netherlands Air Arms 41 45 86  
    Graham Cole England Air Arms 42 43 85  
    Mark Donnelly England Air Arms 41 44 85  
    Michael Dakin England Weihrauch 45 40 85  
    Mike Everson England Air Arms 43 42 85  
    Paul Mitchell England Air Arms 42 43 85  
    Dave George England Weihrauch 44 40 84  
    Gordon Smith England Air Arms 48 35 83  
    Nic Hoskins England Daystate 46 37 83  
    Robert Bates England Air Arms 41 42 83  
    Andrew Milbank England Weihrauch 41 41 82  
    Chris Allum England Air Arms 43 39 82  
    James Leckie Scotland Air Arms 43 39 82  
    Jim Cavanagh Scotland Air Arms 40 42 82  
    Jamie Bennett England Air Arms 40 40 80  
    Roger Crockford England Weihrauch 37 43 80  
    John Fricker England Daystate 40 39 79  
    Paul Leyten Netherlands Weihrauch 41 38 79  
    David Nicholls Australia Steyr 42 36 78  
    Richard Ward England BSA 41 37 78  
    David Sippitt England Air Arms 42 35 77  
    John Wold Jahnsen Norway Hammerli 38 38 76  
    Martin Hubbard England Weihrauch 42 34 76  
    Nick Aldridge England BSA 35 41 76  
    Zydrunas Vaitkevicius Lithuania Steyr 35 36 71  
    Jimmy Farmer Scotland Air Arms 38 30 68  
    Leon Kill England Weihrauch 37 31 68  
    Filip Wynants Belgium Air Arms 36 28 64  
    Colin Thompson England Daystate 32 29 61  
    Bert Tate England Air Arms 51 0 51  
    Paul Brittain England TM1000 48 0 48  
    Grego Hensman England Walther 47 0 47  
    Andy Ireland England Daystate 46 0 46  
    Jon Kelly England Air Arms 44 0 44  
    Scott Lindsay Scotland Daystate 42 0 42  
    Christopher Hall England Air Arms 0 39 39  
    Peter Adshead England TM1000 38 0 38